United States ยท USD. This page uses a shared calculation model and may include US-specific assumptions. Selecting a country changes formatting, not local tax, eligibility or contribution rules. Amounts are not converted between currencies.
Input Parameters
Results
Income Sources
- Wages$75,000 (81%)
- Freelance$15,000 (16%)
- Dividends$2,000 (2%)
- Interest$500 (1%)
Choose a chart point to read its values.
View chart data table
Income Breakdown
- Wages$75,000 (81%)
- Freelance$15,000 (16%)
- Dividends$2,000 (2%)
- Interest$500 (1%)
Disclaimer: This calculator provides estimates for informational purposes only. Results are based on the inputs provided and standard financial formulas. Consult a qualified financial advisor before making financial decisions.
About This Calculator
The Annual Income Calculator calculate total annual income from multiple sources. It's built for anyone working with income & salary who wants fast, accurate numbers without building a spreadsheet.
Sources & Model Limits
United States ยท USD. This page uses a shared calculation model and may include US-specific assumptions. Selecting a country changes formatting, not local tax, eligibility or contribution rules. Amounts are not converted between currencies. Read our methods and correction policy.
How It Works
Enter your w-2 wages, freelance / self-employment, rental income, dividend income, interest income, other income, and the calculator instantly computes your total annual income, monthly average, weekly average. For example, with W-2 Wages: $75,000, Freelance / Self-Employment: $15,000, Rental Income: $0, Dividend Income: $2,000, Interest Income: $500, Other Income: $0, the total annual income comes out to $92,500.
Key Benefits
- 1See your total annual income update instantly as you adjust any input
- 2Compare different scenarios side by side before making a decision
- 3Visualize the breakdown with a chart instead of raw numbers alone
- 4Export your results as a PDF report or CSV file for your records
Practical Tips
- โAlways compare pay using the same time basis (hourly vs annual) before deciding
- โFactor in benefits and paid time off when comparing job offers, not just salary
- โTrack deductions each pay period to catch payroll errors early
- โRenegotiate your rate periodically โ inflation erodes flat pay over time