United States ยท USD. This page uses a shared calculation model and may include US-specific assumptions. Selecting a country changes formatting, not local tax, eligibility or contribution rules. Amounts are not converted between currencies.

Input Parameters

$75,000
$0$750,000
$15,000
$0$150,000
$0
$0$1,000
$2,000
$0$20,000
$500
$0$5,000
$0
$0$1,000

Results

Total Annual Income
$92,500
Monthly Average
$7,708
Weekly Average
$1,779

Income Sources

Income SourcesWages: value $75,000. Interest: value $500. Use the chart value controls or data table below to read all values.$0$19k$38k$56k$75kWagesFreelanceDividendsInterestWages โ€” value: $75,000Freelance โ€” value: $15,000Dividends โ€” value: $2,000Interest โ€” value: $500
  • Wages$75,000 (81%)
  • Freelance$15,000 (16%)
  • Dividends$2,000 (2%)
  • Interest$500 (1%)

Choose a chart point to read its values.

View chart data table

Income Breakdown

Income BreakdownThe values and percentages for each segment are listed below.Wages: $75,000Freelance: $15,000Dividends: $2,000Interest: $500
  • Wages$75,000 (81%)
  • Freelance$15,000 (16%)
  • Dividends$2,000 (2%)
  • Interest$500 (1%)

Disclaimer: This calculator provides estimates for informational purposes only. Results are based on the inputs provided and standard financial formulas. Consult a qualified financial advisor before making financial decisions.

About This Calculator

The Annual Income Calculator calculate total annual income from multiple sources. It's built for anyone working with income & salary who wants fast, accurate numbers without building a spreadsheet.

Sources & Model Limits

United States ยท USD. This page uses a shared calculation model and may include US-specific assumptions. Selecting a country changes formatting, not local tax, eligibility or contribution rules. Amounts are not converted between currencies. Read our methods and correction policy.

    How It Works

    Enter your w-2 wages, freelance / self-employment, rental income, dividend income, interest income, other income, and the calculator instantly computes your total annual income, monthly average, weekly average. For example, with W-2 Wages: $75,000, Freelance / Self-Employment: $15,000, Rental Income: $0, Dividend Income: $2,000, Interest Income: $500, Other Income: $0, the total annual income comes out to $92,500.

    Key Benefits

    • 1See your total annual income update instantly as you adjust any input
    • 2Compare different scenarios side by side before making a decision
    • 3Visualize the breakdown with a chart instead of raw numbers alone
    • 4Export your results as a PDF report or CSV file for your records

    Practical Tips

    • โ†’Always compare pay using the same time basis (hourly vs annual) before deciding
    • โ†’Factor in benefits and paid time off when comparing job offers, not just salary
    • โ†’Track deductions each pay period to catch payroll errors early
    • โ†’Renegotiate your rate periodically โ€” inflation erodes flat pay over time

    Frequently Asked Questions